|
This link will go live approximately half and hour prior to the AEST 7pm Awards Ceremony
LIVE STREAMING from approximately AEST 7pm, Saturday 2nd May 2015 » - Click the link to watch and Enjoy the 44th ACS National Awards for Cinemtography |
Website Members Login » | |
http://www.facebook.com/austcine » |
Gold ~ Tori Aston
Drop The Game ~ Cat Warren
Lego Adventure 3: Attack of the Giant Pig! ~ Maxim Hussey
Fell ~ Francis Thompson
Twenty Forty Three ~ Josh Farmelo
The Crane Wife ~ Jordan Agutter
Child's Play ~ Nathaniel Kelly
Sailboats ~ Benjamine Cotgrove
Dreamworld Corroboree - Yugambeh Museum ~ Ron Johanson ACS
Coral Sea ~ Pawel Achtel
Drift Dive ~ Malcolm Ludgate ACS
Paddock to Plate ~ Tony Luu ACS
Channel News Asia - Clarity ~ David Franjic
Mnemonic ~ Daniel Christie
Russell Morris - Van Diemans Land ~ Brad Francis
The Jungle Giants - Pair of Lovers ~ Daniel Graetz
Violent Soho - Saramona Said ~ Daniel Graetz
Beyoncé - Mine ~ Stefan Duscio
Guy Pearce - Storm ~ Edward Goldner
Jessica Mauboy - To the End of the Earth ~ James Brown
Willow Beats - Merewif ~ Scott Summers
Milan - Promises ~ Nima Nabilirad
Domino - Caravan ~ Nima Nabilirad
Ted Egan - Song for Grace ~ Chris Tangey
Missy Higgins - Shark Fin Blues ~ Ross Giardina
George Michael - Let Her Down Easy ~ Callan Green ACS
We Are The Brave - Your Ghost ~ Kieran Fowler
Ski Test 2014 ~ Mark Steven
Chia Boom ~ Mitchell Woolnough
Myanmar Refugees ~ Bradley McLennan
Nagasawa Bike Builder ~ Joel Lawrence
Tsunami Anniversary ~ Joel Lawrence
Aid Relief ~ Mark Dobbin ACS
Fiji Sugar ~ Daniel Soekov ACS
Phillipines Typhoon ~ Simon Manzie
Gaza Conflict ~ Luke Wilson
Ukraine Uprising ~ Cameron Bauer
The Edge of the Mountain ~ Ron Ekkel
101 East - Stray Bullets ~ Lee Ali
101 East - Nepal Slave Girls ~ Lee Ali
Brazil-Showtime! ~ Robert Hill
Buffalo Export ~ Ian James Redfearn
The Last Straw ~ David Childs
Killer Crocs ~ Benjamin Foley
The Assassination Capital ~ Benjamin Foley
Sunday Night - Ghost Island ~ Leigh Hubner
Sunday Night - Prayer Book ~ Leigh Hubner
Landline Irrigation ~ Peter Curtis ACS
Dreambuild (Series 2 - Inner House) ~ Greg Ashman
Dreambuild (Series 2 - Angorophora Home) ~ Greg Ashman
Power to the People ~ Louie Eroglu ACS
Continue to Drive ~ Lincoln Williams
STEALTH - The Shape of Things to Come ~ Greg Parish ACS
Norwood ~ Hugh Turral
Study Adelaide ~ Aaron Gully
Adelaide Oval ~ Aaron Gully
Egan ~ Timothy Wood
PCYC NSW Traffic Offenders Intervention Program ~ Gavin Banks
Intelligent Sounds, Featuring Flume ~ Timothy Tregoning
Edworth Moustache Magazine ~ Mitch Kennedy
HAN Woolmark Prize ~ Danny Camara
House of Arras ~ Tony Luu ACS
Huawei Presents Mary Day ~ Aaron Farrugia
Seafolly ~ Stefan Duscio
South Australian Tourism ~ Adam Howden
The Currant Shed ~ David Parkinson
Parla and Alskare ~ David Parkinson
Wastelander Panda (Episode 1 - Exile) ~ Viv Madigan
Mataranka Virtual Journey ~ Cody Riedel
Cattle Scars - The Pastoralist ~ Andrew Hyde
David Jones We Are ~ Josh Flavel
Jewels of the Arctic ~ Abraham Joffe
Hidden Graphics, Mountain Dew ~ Timothy Tregoning
Survive the Tribe - Eagle Assasins ~ Brad Dillon ACS
Ukraine is not a Brothel ~ Michael Latham
Ngurra Wangaggu ~ Torstein Dyrting ACS
Who's Been Sleeping in My House? (Ep - Palmerston) ~ David Le May
Who We Are: Brave New Clan ~ Dylan McDonald
Talking Language with Ernie Dingo (Ep 6) ~ Dylan McDonald
Buckskin ~ Murray Lui
The Colony ~ Ben Emery
Mountian Air - Valley Mist ~ Joe Shemesh
Sixteen Legs ~ Joe Shemesh
Iconic East Africa ~ Abraham Joffe
Little Darling ~ Damian Smith
QLD Ballet 2015 ~ Brad Francis
TAFE ~ Tony Luu ACS
Townsville Curiosity ~ Sam Scoufos
Lynx - Red Cross ~ Adam Howden
Portland The One For You ~ Peter Corbett
Territory Day ~ Miles Rowland
Gagudju Dreaming ~ Simon Manzie
Ladbrokes ~ Jason Hargreaves ACS
MS - Trapped ~ Simon Ozolins ACS
Origin - Fresh ~ Jeremy Rouse
SBS ~ James Brown
Your Story Matters ~ Timothy Wood
Energy Australia - Power to Move ~ Peter Eastgate
Airforce - Anything Anywhere ~ Peter Eastgate
Natural Gas ~ Daniel Ardilley ACS
Charlie Rowan Walking Dead ~ Matthew Peterson ACS
Breaker Morant - The Retrial ~ Jaems Grant ACS
The War That Changed Us (Ep 1) ~ Jim Frater ACS
Desert War Alamein ~ Jim Frater ACS
I Am Emmanuel ~ Nicola Daley ACS
May ~ Peter Eastgate
Grey Bull ~ Callan Green ACS
The Fan ~ David Le May
Injury Time ~ Ernie Clark ACS
Doors ~ Dylan McDonald
Can You See Them? ~ Jody Muston
Rhododendron ~ Ryan Alexander Lloyd
Stuffed ~ Jeremy Rouse
A Peaceful Man ~ Tony O'Loughlan
Devil's Playground ~ Andrew Commis ACS
Power Games ~ Bruce Young
Redfern Now (Series 2, Ep: Dogs of War) ~ Jules O'Loughlin ACS
ANZAC Girls (Ep 4 - 'Love') ~ Geoffrey Hall ACS
True Detective (Ep 4) ~ Adam Arkapaw ACS
A Place to Call Home (Ep 8) ~ John Stokes ACS
The Railway Man ~ Garry Phillips ACS
Tracks ~ Mandy Walker ACS
Wolf Creek 2 ~ Toby Oliver ACS
Touch ~ Aaron Gully
Riddick ~ David Eggby ACS
Patrick ~ Garry Richards
Fell ~ Marden Dean
The Philosophers (After the Dark) ~ John Radel ACS
Predestination ~ Ben Nott ACS
© 2019 Australian Cinematographers Society